Bilan des écoutes KING CRIMSON
Les 3 coups de coeur
- In the court of the crimson king (1969) > 5
- Larks tongues in aspic (1973) > 5
- Red (1974) > 5
Excellents albums
- Lizard (1970) > 4.6
- Starless and bible black (1974) > 4.25
- Islands (1971) > 4.16
- In the wake of poseidon (1970) > 4
Intéressants mais d'intérêt inégal car peu novateurs
- The construKction of light (2000) > 3.25
- The power to believe (2003) > 3.11
- Thrak (1995) > 3.07
Moins convaincants (mais à revoir...)
- Discipline (1981) > 2.71
- Three of a perfect pair (1984) > 2.33
- Beat (1982) > 1.5