DEEP PURPLE
Trois coups de coeur
- In rock (1970) > 5
- Machine head (1972) > 5
- Made in Japan (live) (1972) > 5
Deux autres albums excellents
- Fireball (1971) > 4.57
- Now what ?! (2013) > 4.58
Les autres très bons albums
- Perpendicular (1996) > 4.41
- Perfect strangers (1984) > 4.40
- Shades of deep purple (1968) > 4.37
- The book of Taliesyn (1968) > 4.28
- Burn (1974) > 4.25
- Who do we think we are (1973) > 4
- Stormbringer (1974) > 4
- Slaves and masters (1991) > 4
- Infinite > 4
Pas si mauvais non plus...
- Bananas (2003) > 3.83
- Whoosh > 3.70
- Come taste the band (1975) > 3.66
- The battle rages on (1993) > 3.60
- Deep purple (1969) > 3.57
- Abandon (1998) > 3.50
- Rapture of the dead (2005) > 3.20
Le plus dispensable
- The house of blue light (1987) > 2.60